Exhibitions – Group

2016 – 2011

  • 2012 Dobell Drawing Prize, Art Gallery of NSW, Australia
  • 2012 two-person (with Bernard Ferriere) Galleri Art Feeling, Millau, France
  • 2012, Figurative Difference, 2-person, (with Dagmar Cyrulla), Muswellbrook Regional Gallery, NSW, Australia
  • 2012 two-person, (with Denise Lithgow), Grenfell Art Gallery, NSW, Australia
  • 2012 Eutick Memorial Still Life Award, Coffs Harbour, NSW
  • 2012 Fisher’s Ghost Art Prize, Campbelltown, NSW
  • 2012, 11 Glebe Art Prize, NSW
  • 2011 Sulman Prize AGNSW, Sydney, NSW, Australia
  • 2011 Muswellbrook Art Prize, Muswellbrook, NSW
  • 2011 Hunters Hill Art Prize (finalist), Sydney, NSW

2010 – 2000

  • 2010, 09, 08, 07, 06 Glebe Art Prize, NSW
  • 2010 Tattersalls Club Art Prize, Invitation, Brisbane, Qld
  • 2010 Art Melbourne 10, May Street Studios
  • 2010, 06, 05 Art Sydney 10
  • 2010 Chilli Rooms (two exhibitions), Sydney, NSW, Australia
  • 2008 Blake Prize for Religous Art, NSW
  • 2009, 08, 07 Eutick Memorial Still Life Award, Coffs Harbour, NSW
  • 2007 Fisher’s Ghost Art Prize, Campbelltown, NSW
  • 2006 Art Melbourne 06 Icon Gallery (two person), Vic
  • 2006, 05, Sydney Art Fair, Icon Gallery (two person), NSW
  • 2005, 04, 03 Taylor Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 2005 Muswellbrook Art Prize, Muswellbrook, NSW
  • 2004 Icon Gallery, Sydney, NSW, “Parallel Stories”
  • 2004, 02 Fleurieu Prize, SA
  • 2003 Gold Gallery, Edinburgh, Scotland
  • 2003 Galeri Aniela, Kangaroo Valley, NSW (3 Person)
  • 2003 Tamworth City Gallery, Tamworth, NSW, “Double Vision”
  • 2003, 02 Delmar Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 2002 Dobell Drawing Prize, Art Gallery of NSW
  • 2002 Wagner Art Gallery, NSW, Summer Exhibition
  • 2001 Wagner Art Gallery, NSW, Collectors’ Choice
  • 2001 Toronto Art Fair, Toronto, Canada
  • 2001 Wagner Art Gallery, Hong Kong
  • 2000, 01 Messagers de la Terre, France & Belgium
  • 2000 Sir Hermann Black Sculpture & Art Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 2000 Mosman Art Prize, Sydney, NSW

1999 – 1972

  • 1988, 89, 99 Mosman Art Prize, Sydney, NSW
  • 1997, 96 Tattersalls Club Art Prize, Invitation, Brisbane, Qld
  • 1997, 95, 93, 91 Muswellbrook Art Prize, Muswellbrook, NSW
  • 1997, 92, 84 Hunters Hill Art Prize (finalist), Sydney, NSW
  • 1997 Singapore Art Exp., Singapore
  • 1996 Ward-Nasse Gallery, New York, NY, USA
  • 1996 Werrington TAFE, Sydney, NSW
  • 1996 ART, Islington, UK
  • 1995, 96 British Art Fair, London, UK
  • 1994 Alice Prize, Alice Springs, NT
  • 1994 Jill Richards Gallery, Sydney, NSW (2 person)
  • 1994 Gallery on Booth, Sydney, NSW
  • 1992, 02 Qantas Club, Sydney Domestic Terminal
  • 1992, 93, 94 Von Bertouch Galleries, Newcastle, NSW
  • 1991, 93, 95, 97 Muswellbrook Art Prize, NSW (finalist)
  • 1991, 95 LineArt Ghent Art Fair, Belgium
  • 1991, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96 Delmar Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 1991 John Olsen Drawing Prize, Bathurst, NSW (Finalist)
  • 1991 “Sydney and the Fringes”, Inv, Holdsworth Gal, NSW
  • 1990 Biennale Internationale du Pastel, St. Quentin, France
  • 1990 “Visual Instincts”, Curated Drawing, University of NSW
  • 1990 Australian Contemporary Art Fair, Melbourne, Vic
  • 1990 University of Vermont, USA
  • 1989 Sulman Prize (finalist) Art Gallery of NSW
  • 1988, 89, 90 North Sydney Contemporary Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 1988 City of Lake Macquarie-Charlestown, Contemporary Art Prize, NSW
  • 1988, 91 Faber-Castell Drawing Prize (finalist), Sydney, NSW
  • 1987 Stadford Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 1987, 88 Cooper Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 1986 N.B. Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 1986 Nidus Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 1985, 86 Ivan Dougherty Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 1985, 86 Arthaus, Sydney, NSW
  • 1984, 92, 97 Hunters Hill Art Prize (finalist), Sydney, NSW
  • 1983, 89, 90, 91, 92 Fisher’s Ghost Art Prize, Campbelltown, NSW
  • 1981 Ebert & Boussage Gallery, Sydney, NSW
  • 1979 Contemporary Art Society of S A, Adelaide, SA
  • 1972 David Sumner Gallery, Adelaide, SA